Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Tongariro Alpine Crossing @ Tongariro National Park, NZ

其实整个旅途我都觉得我们很幸运,因为该看的都看到,该做的也做到了,住宿安排也如预期中满意,老天爷配合的很,感恩哪!这一天也不例外。听说我们出发的前五天天气很不好,蓝湖都看不清楚,天气预测,过了这天,接下来的五天天气也不好,我们却偏偏捞到这最漂亮的日子,幸运!

这是新西兰其中一个最壮观的步行道,全程大概19.4公里,出发点和终点不一样,所以一定要安排交通。7-9个小时就可以完成(视你走多快,停多久。。。),至于风景如何,来看看吧!
This was another lucky day of us. We were told that 5 days before our tramping, the weather were not so good and people couldn't even see the blue lake! Yet we had a super Sunny and Windy(blow away the glooming cloud) day! God Bless!

A little fact of the crossing. This is one of the most spectacular tracks in NZ. About 19.4km walk, starting from Mangatepopo Hut and ended at Ketatahi road, so you'll need a transport for the crossing as the starting & end point is different. It takes about 7-9hrs walk (depends on your pace), and how's the scenery? It's awesome awesome awesome! Take a look!
吃过令人精力充沛的早餐,带上旅店为我们准备的水、三文治、小吃和水果,准备出发!
After the energetic breakfast, we brought along the prepared pack lunch, ready to go!

这时Lorraine(旅店负责人)再次大喊“好啦好啦,不要拍太多照片,该开始了!记得三点钟一定要离开Ketatahi Hut!”。开始我们都觉得为什么她那么紧张。后来才知道原来她觉得我们亚洲人太爱拍照啦,常常因为这样而延误行程(前一天就有一班亚洲人因为拍照所以耽误了时间),而我们的国家又热,她觉得我们不会常常走路运动以保持身体温暖。。。哈哈哈。。。紧张也是一种关心吧?
At this point of time, Lorraine (the lady who send us here) kept shouting "not too many photos! Start walking, remember to leave the hut by 3pm (repeated N times before we depart)".
While on the way back only we understand why -- coz she think we Asian take too much of photos (a day before the group delayed their journey due to taking too many photos ==|| ), and we do not have the fitness (coz our country is hot woh, so she assumed we don't keep walking to keep the body warm. hahahaha), thats why she kept shooing us to start...hahahahahaha...

再次觉得自己在 Discovery Channel 里,说我大乡里也好,真的从来没有想过我也有机会走上这么一趟!激动的很哪!这背景,美的太不真实了,美得像布景一样!
Again I felt that I was in the Discovery Channel! Never never thought that I would have a chance to experience such a beautiful sceneric walk. Excited and felt so blessed...The snow mountain was too beautiful to be real, that always made us felt that it was just a wallpaper background... 

来到这里之前有一个‘止步!考虑回头’的告示牌。回头?想都没想过!
There is a 'Stop! Consider Turning Back' Signboard before we reach here... Turning back??! Nah... no way!

好大的一片云海!我人生中的第一片云海。。。
(以前一直想去林明山看,不过就是没机会)
The very first 'Cloud Sea' in my life...
that I always wanted to see it in 'lin ming shan' here in M'sia but no chance...

阳光普照却凉凉的,四周环境又有沙洲的荒凉感,感觉真的很奇妙和特别 (再次大乡里 ^_^)
雪迹在和我们打招呼
The Sun was so strong yet it was windy and cozy, a desert-like plateau, the snows were waving to us...

沿着雪山行走,一路向上,人类在大自然中变得越来越渺小。。。
Walking along the mountain, all the way up! Human become so little in front of the mother nature...

觉得这里和Mt KK的顶峰有点像哦!不过KK高的多了!
Looks very similar with Mt KK's peak huh? But KK was way higher!

鞋子进沙了耶,哎哟。。。好一个画面!拍照的,加分!哈哈哈。。。
Some little sand(stones??) went into my shoes... hmn, such a photo huh? Plus point to the photo shooter. Hahaha


令人心神为之一振的蓝湖,高雅的,宁静的呈现在眼前。。。
The mind lifting blue lake shows up, presenting itself in a calm, serene and elegant way....

翡翠湖一点也不逊色,让人徘徊。。。
A beautiful Emerald Lake, mineral leached from surrounding rocks contribute the emerald...

书包做三角架,手套顶着不让强风吹走我的相机,就为了这难得的合照!
Backpack as my tripod, gloves to prevent the strong wind blow away my camera, just for this special moment!

我要把挡风外套脱掉拍照!哈哈。。。现在不做些白痴的事情等几时啊?和冷风打着架拍照呢!
Wind Breaker Off! Yeah baby, if we don't do something stupid now, when shall we do it?? Here we go, fighting with the wind and made post and say 'cheese'!

这张为自己留念,不知何时再有机会‘discovery' 嘛
A memory for myself, as not sure when will have the next chance to be in 'discovery channel'...

我们在这里用餐,呆了。。。有半个小时吧?那么漂亮的景,不急着离开啊,反正我们走在预算时间前。。。
Had our sandwich here, stayed about...30mins? Such a beautiful scenery, why rushing to continue while we were way ahead our schedule?

回望一景,慑人。那斜斜的松石路很考‘定’力。。。
Looking back, kind of a breathtaking...the descending path are all lose stones, pretty testing on your balancing and momentum... 

过了蓝湖,这就是下半段路的主要景色,高山植物保护区。。。Lorraine说,这里的高山植物两百年才长那么好几吋,所以一路都有告示牌提醒行者不要乱踩,要沿着山路走。。。
After the blue lakes, these will be main scenery... the alpine sensitive area. Lorraine said the trees in the alpine area only grow a bit for 200 yrs, thats why they put up all the 'alpine sensitive area' to alert trekkers stick to the path and do not simply step on the alpine trees...


到达Ketatahi Hut,休息,吃苹果,劳烦德国的朋友为我们拍照!时间多得是嘛,谁说我们体能差来着?:P
Arrived Ketatahi Hut, rest, enjoyed our apple, and the Germans were kind enough to help us take some group photos :)
Eh, we were still plenty of time ahead, who said Asian do not have the fitness eh? :P

要做这个举动很久了!很白痴不过就是要试!跳得不错嘛(这是老外应该在暗暗摇头。。。哈哈哈。。)
Wanna do this long ago! Yes, looks very idiot but man I wanna try it! Not bad mah right? ( I think the westerns were controlling not to shake their head now...)

嘿,这样的路,有好三个小时多叻!都别说不让人压抑。。。
Hmnm, walking on this kind of route for 3hrs plus, what say you eh? Kind of depress leh...hehehe...

最后一段路进入了和热带雨林很相近的森林,有如回到马来西亚一样,不过因为是秋尾,很快就天黑。三点多感觉傍晚就要来临一样。。。加快脚步的走着。。。
Last part of the walk very much similar with the tropical wood, just like those in M'sia, but Autumn here the sky get dark very early, 3pm something we already felt like evening is approaching...

完成了!呵呵,还有证书和T-Shirt 呢,晚餐那苹果派让我无法忘怀。。。
Ta da! Done! And we've got a cert and a t-shirt, and a wonderful dinner!
小小资料分享,路线图
Crossing trek info

途程的高低一览无遗
Gives you the idea of the altitude across the track
来过,走过,人生无憾
 Been there, Done it, No Regrets.

11 comments:

[SK] said...

真的很漂亮!! 相信走7-9小時也應該不會覺得累吧?? 哈哈, 你們也拍了很多照片嘛, 老實講, 有沒有耽誤時間?? 呵呵..

那個早餐很好吃的樣子, 還有旅館為你們準備的午餐和小吃, 也很不錯囉, 夠warm~~ :)

Anonymous said...

好美的地方。感觉真幸福。

正掌心 said...

好美的地方。感觉真幸福。

Casendra said...

SK, 我们这么样停停走走的只用了7个小时半,还比预定的时间早半个小时呢,争了一口气。哈啊哈。。。单程的路线不会觉得累因为看得东西不一样,只是后半段的路还真长呢,不过很好走,还是很棒!我们拿配套的,觉得很值得咯。。。有机会,我要试下冬天走!

正掌心,真的觉得很幸福哦,感恩。

RealGunners said...

the ham... yum yumsss

Jean said...

旅遊我不喜歡去繁華的城市,都是購物吃吃吃!
這樣的旅程實在讚!絕對是我夢寐以求的!
對了,下回如果還想拍自己跳高高的動作可以借助傍邊的欄杆,站上去再努力的往上跳,相機的角度一定要低,這樣就可以感覺跳很高了。:D

Bananazஇ said...

Great view, nice place, excellent energy..tQ.

令狐火野 said...

Wa ~ 那里的景色真的很优美!
真羡慕你!

墨鱼 said...

风景真的美极了,尤其是高山上“蓝宝石”颜色的一面湖水,纯净无染,地球所剩无几了。

你跳得很美,激发我想跟着跳的感觉,我今年8月就去印度北部的拉达克跳,哈哈哈。。。

Casendra said...

墨鱼墨鱼,我看到这景色时也想到你去拉达克的景叻!哈哈哈。。。谢谢赞赏,尽情跳吧!期待你的分享!

地球不被污染的景物的确是所剩无几了,不知道我们还可以做些什么去保护它啊?唉。。。

LION GIRL said...

WoW! Love your pictures! Beautiful! Way to go, gal! Really proud of you lei!

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails